THEISEN’S SNOCROSS NATIONAL



  • Location

    lodging-duluth

    Sundown Mountain Resort – 16991 Asbury Rd, – Dubuque, IA 52002
    sundownmtn.com
    Phone: (563) 556-6676



Lodging

lodging

Holiday Inn Dubuque/Galena
450 Main Street
Dubuque, Iowa 52001
(563) 556-2000

Join the List

Drop your email in below and you’ll be the first to hear about Snocross news and announcements!

Event Program

Venue / Track Map

MAP_01_SUNDOWN

Download Schedule PDF

 

friday

---Dubuque
 
10:30 AMSport/Pro AM Riders Meeting
1:00 PMPro Lite Meeting
1:15 PMPro Riders Meeting
 
11:15 AM200 StockPractice
11:20 AMSportPractice
11:40 AMPro AM WomenPractice
11:55 AMSport LitePractice
12:15 PMSnowbikePractice
12:25 PMTrack Maintenance
12:45 PM200 StockRound 1
12:50 PMSportRound 1
1:15 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
1:25 PMSnowbikeQualifying
1:35 PMSport LiteRound 1
2:00 PMPro LitePractice
2:20 PMProPractice
2:40 PMTrack Maintenance
3:00 PM200 StockRound 2
3:05 PMSportRound 2
3:30 PMPro LiteRound 1
3:50 PMSport LiteRound 2
4:15 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
4:25 PMSportLCQ
4:30 PMSport LiteLCQ
4:35 PMProPractice
4:55 PMPro AM WomenLCQ
5:00 PM200 StockFINAL
5:10 PMSport LiteFINAL
 
6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
6:20 PMProRound 1
6:40 PMPro LiteRound 2
7:00 PMSportFINAL
7:20 PMSnowbikeFINAL
7:35 PMProRound 2
7:55 PMPro LiteLCQ
8:05 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
8:25 PMProLCQ
8:40 PMPro LiteFINAL
9:05 PMProFINAL
 

saturday

---Dubuque
7:00 AMRiders Meeting
12:00 PM120/Sport Riders Meeting
1:00 AMPro Riders Meeting
1:15 AMPro AM /Pro Lite Riders Meeting
 
7:30 AMJr. Girls 9-13Practice
7:35 AMTransition (both classes)Practice
7:40 AMJr. 14-15Practice
7:45 AMJr. 10-13Practice
7:50 AMJr. 16-17Practice
7:55 AMSport LitePractice
8:05 AMTrack Maintenance
8:20 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 1
8:25 AMTransition 8-12Round 1
8:35 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
8:40 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
8:50 AMJr. 16-17Round 1
8:55 AMTransition 8-10Round 1
9:05 AMSport LiteRound 1
9:25 AMTrack Maintenance
9:40 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 2
9:45 AMTransition 8-12Round 2
9:55 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
10:00 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
10:10 AMJr. 16-17Round 2
10:15 AMTransition 8-10Round 2
10:25 AMSport LiteRound 2
10:45 AMJr. 10-13LCQ
10:50 AMTransition 8-12LCQ
10:55 AMTrack Maintenance
11:10 AMJr. Girls 9-13FINAL
11:20 AMTransition 8-10FINAL
11:30 AMJr. 14-15FINAL
11:40 AMJr. 10-13FINAL
11:50 AMJr. 16-17FINAL
12:00 PMTransition 8-12FINAL
12:10 PMSport LiteLCQ
12:15 PMLunch
12:45 PMSportPractice
1:00 PM120 ChampPractice
1:05 PMPro AM WomenPractice
1:15 PMTrack Maintenance
1:25 PMSport LiteFINAL
1:40 PM120 ChampRound 1
1:50 PMSportRound 1
2:15 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
2:25 PMProPractice
2:45 PMPro AM Plus 30Practice
2:55 PMPro LitePractice
---Pro Autographs
3:15 PMTrack Maintenance
3:30 PM120 ChampRound 2
3:40 PMSportRound 2
4:05 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
4:15 PMPro LiteRound 1
4:35 PMProPractice
4:55 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
5:05 PMSportLCQ
5:10 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
5:20 PM120 ChampLCQ
5:25 PMPro AM WomenLCQ
 
6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
6:25 PMProRound 1
6:45 PMPro LiteRound 2
7:05 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
7:20 PM120 ChampFINAL
7:35 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
7:50 PMProRound 2
8:10 PMPro LiteLCQ
8:20 PMSportFINAL
8:35 PMProLCQ
8:50 PMPro LiteFINAL
9:10 PMProFINAL
 
 

Registration & Parking

RIDER CHECK IN

Friday, March 9th
6:00AM – 10:00AM
Pit Entrance

PARKING

TBA

TRUCK WASH

TBA

Watch Live