AMSOIL SNOCROSS NATIONAL



  • Location

    lodging-duluth

    Spirit Mountain – 9500 Spirit Mountain Place – Duluth, MN 55810
    Parking: Proctor Fairgrounds – (Shuttle Provided to Spirit Mountain)
    www.spiritmt.com
    Phone: (218) 628-2891 Email: guest.services@spiritmt.com



Lodging

  • Black Bear Casino Resort

    Black Bear Casino Resort
    1785 Highway 210, Carlton, MN 55718
    (218) 878-BEAR (2327)


  • lodging-duluth

    AmericInn Hotel & Suites Duluth
    185 Hwy. 2, Proctor, MN 55810
    (218) 624-1026

  • lodging-duluth

    Best Western Plus Spirit Mountain Duluth
    9330 W Skyline Pkwy, Duluth, MN 55810
    (218) 628-0668

  • lodging-duluth

    America’s Best Value Inn – Spirit Mountain Inn
    9315 Westgate Blvd, Duluth, MN 55810
    (218) 628-3691




  • Amsoil - The First In Synthetics
  • KwikTrip
  • Ziegler Cat
  • VisitProctor
  • Black Bear Casino & Resort
  • Spirit Mountain

Join the List

Drop your email in below and you’ll be the first to hear about Snocross news and announcements!

Event Program

Venue / Track Map

MAP_01_DULUTH

Download Schedule PDF

 

friday

8:00 AMRiders Meeting
1:45 PMAMSOIL Dominator Riders Meeting
 
 
8:20 AMJr. 14-15Practice
8:25 AMSport LitePractice
8:40 AMJr. Girls 9-13Practice
8:45 AMJr. 16-17Practice
8:50 AM200 StockPractice
8:55 AMPro AM Plus 30Practice
9:00 AMSportPractice
9:15 AMPro AM WomenPractice
9:25 AMTrack Maintenance
9:45 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
9:55 AMSport LiteRound 1
10:30 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 1
10:35 AMJr. 16-17Round 1
10:50 AM200 StockRound 1
11:00 AMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
11:10 AMSportRound 1
11:45 AMPro AM WomenRound 1
12:00 PMTrack Maintenance
12:25 PMJr. 14-15Round 2
12:35 PMSport LiteRound 2
1:10 PMJr. Girls 9-13Round 2
1:15 PMJr. 16-17Round 2
1:30 PM200 StockRound 2
1:40 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
1:50 PMSportRound 2
2:25 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
2:40 PMTrack Maintenance
3:00 PMAMSOIL DominatorSeeding
3:15 PMJr. 14-15LCQ
3:20 PMSport LiteLCQ
3:25 PMTrack Maintenance
3:40 PMJr. 16-17LCQ
3:45 PMSportLCQ
3:50 PMPro AM WomenLCQ
3:55 PMAMSOIL DominatorSeeding
4:10 PMJr. Girls 9-13FINAL
4:25 PMSport LiteFINAL
 
5:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
5:20 PMAMSOIL DominatorRound 1
5:40 PMJr. 14-15FINAL
6:00 PMSportFINAL
6:20 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
6:40 PMJr. 16-17FINAL
7:00 PM200 StockFINAL
7:15 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
7:35 PMAMSOIL DominatorRound 2, Semi Final, & Final
 
 
 

saturday

8:00 AMTransition/Sport/Jr. Riders Meeting
11:45 AMPro Lite/Pro AM Plus/Snow Bike/Champ 120 Riders Meeting
12:00 PMPro Riders Meeting
 
 
8:30 AMTransition (both classes)Practice
8:35 AMSportPractice
8:50 AMJr. 10-13Practice
8:55 AMSport LitePractice
9:00 AMTrack Maintanence
9:15 AMTransition 8-10Round 1
9:25 AMSportRound 1
10:00 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
10:15 AMSport LiteRound 1
10:45 AMTransition 8-13Round 1
10:55 AMTrack Maintanence
11:05 AMTransition 8-10Round 2
11:15 AMSportRound 2
11:50 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
12:05 PMSport LiteRound 2
12:35 PMTransition 8-13Round 2
12:45 PMPro AM Plus 30Practice
1:00 PMProPractice
1:20 PMTrack Maintanence
1:30 PMTransition 8-10LCQ
1:35 PMSportLCQ
1:40 PMTrack Maintanence
1:45 PMTransition 8-13LCQ
1:50 PMSport LiteLCQ
1:55 PMJr. 10-13LCQ
2:00 PMSnowbikePractice
2:10 PMPro LitePractice
2:15 PMPro Autographs
2:30 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
2:40 PMTrack Maintanence
2:50 PMTransition 8-10FINAL
3:00 PMSport LiteFINAL
3:10 PMJr. 10-13FINAL
3:20 PMSnowbikeQualifying
3:30 PMTransition 8-13FINAL
3:40 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
3:50 PMPro LiteRound 1
4:10 PMProPractice
4:30 PMPro AM Plus 30LCQ
 
5:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
5:25 PMProRound 1
5:50 PMPro LiteRound 2
6:10 PMSnowbikeFINAL
6:25 PMSportFINAL
6:45 PMTrack Maintenance
6:55 PMProRound 2
7:20 PMPro LiteLCQ
7:30 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
7:50 PMProLCQ
8:05 PMPro LiteFINAL
8:30 PMProFINAL
 

sunday

8:00 AM120/Pro AM Women/Pro Lite Riders Meeting
9:00 AMPro Riders Meeting
 
8:35 AM120 ChampPractice
8:40 AMPro AM WomenPractice
8:55 AM120 ChampRound 1
9:05 AMPro AM WomenRound 1
9:20 AMPro LitePractice
9:40 AMProPractice
10:00 AMTrack Maintenance
10:10 AM120 ChampRound 2
10:20 AMPro AM WomenRound 2
10:35 AMPro LiteRound 1
11:00 AMProPractice
11:20 AM120 ChampLCQ
11:25 AMPro AM WomenLCQ
 
12:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
12:20 PMProRound 1
12:45 PMPro LiteRound 2
1:10 PM120 ChampFINAL
1:25 PMProRound 2
1:50 PMPro LiteLCQ
2:00 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
2:20 PMProLCQ
2:35 PMPro LiteFINAL
3:00 PMProFINAL

TEAM PARKING

Thursday, Nov 23rd

  • 10AM to NOON – Pro Open Top 10/Followed by all remaining Pro Open
  • NOON to 2PM – Pro Lite Top 10/Followed by all remaining Pro Lite
  • 2PM to 3PM – Pro Am Women/Pro Am +30
  • 3PM to 9PM – All Remaining Classes

NOTES: Pro Open and Pro Lite Top 10 must wash in points order from first to tenth. Also, if you miss your wash for any other reason than a sponsor obligation, you will fall into line when you arrive. There will be NO parking of personal vehicles, buses, extra parts trailers, support trailers in Pro Pit Area. No Exceptions.

DO NOT arrive before your allotted time as there is not enough room for all rigs and trailers, you will be turned away.

If you are only racing one day you must parking in Lot #1

(located in the first, smaller lot when you first enter). Lot #2 is the larger lot and will be used for overflow. All bumper hitch and 5th wheel trailers must unhook and will have 15 min to do so NO

EXCEPTIONS! Please be prepared to do so ahead of time!

Times are subject to change due to weather or wash. Please check website for updates.

CB Truck Wash will be the wash at Duluth:

  • Thursday at 7am with trucks in order of finishing points
  • $100 for truck and trailer

Watch Live