RAM TRUCKS SNOCROSS GRAND FINALE



  • Location

    lodging-duluth

    Grand Geneva Resort & Spa – 7036 Grand Geneva Way – Lake Geneva, WI 53147
    www.grandgeneva.com
    Phone: (800) 558-3417 

    Join the List

    Drop your email in below and you’ll be the first to hear about Snocross news and announcements!




Lodging

lodging-duluth

Grand Geneva Resort & Spa
7036 Grand Geneva Way, Lake Geneva, WI 53147
(800) 558-3417 

Event Program


Venue / Track Map

MAP_08_GENEVA

Download Schedule PDF

 

friday

 
7:45 AMRiders Meeting in Chalet
2:15 PMPro Am/Pro 206 8-12 Riders Meeting in Staging
2:30 PMPro Riders Meeting in Staging
 
8:00 AM120 STOCK & IMPROVED STOCK 6-7 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:05 AMPRO 206 8-12 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:10 AMPRO 206 6-7 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:15 AMAll JR 10-13 & JR GIRLS 9-13 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:25 AM120 CHAMP SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:30 AMJR 16-17 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:35 AMAll TRANSITION 8-12 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:45 AMSPORT SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
8:55 AMJR 14-15 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
9:05 AMSPORT LITE SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
9:15 AMPRO AM WOMEN SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
9:25 AMPRO AM PLUS 30 SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
9:35 AMPRO LITE SHOWDOWN SLEDSPractice
9:50 AMTRACK MAINTENANCE
10:05 AMRACING STARTS
10:05 AM120 STOCK & IMPROVED STOCK 6-7Heats
10:10 AMPRO 206 8-12Heats
10:15 AMPRO 206 6-7Heats
10:25 AMJR 10-13 #1Heats
10:35 AM120 CHAMPHeats
10:45 AMJR. GIRLS 9-13Heats
10:50 AMJR 16-17Heats
10:55 AMTRANSITION 8-10Heats
11:05 AMPRO AM WOMENHeats
11:15 AMTRANSITION COMBINEDHeats
11:25 AMJR 14-15Heats
11:30 AMTRANSITION 11-12Heats
11:35 AMPRO AM PLUS 30Heats
11:45 AMSPORT LITEHeats
11:55 AMSPORTHeats
12:05 PMPRO LITEHeats
12:15 PMINTERMISSION/GROOMER
12:35 PM120 STOCK & IMPROVED STOCK 6-7FINAL
12:45 PMJR 10-13 #1FINAL
12:55 PMPRO 206 8-12FINAL
1:05 PMPRO 206 6-7FINAL
1:15 PMJR. GIRLS 9-13FINAL
1:25 PM120 CHAMPFINAL
1:35 PMTRANSITION 8-10FINAL
1:45 PMJR 16-17FINAL
1:55 PMPRO AM PLUS 30FINAL
2:05 PMTRACK MAINTENANCE
2:15 PM200 StockPractice
2:20 PMPRO AM WomenPractice
2:30 PMPRO AM Plus 30Practice
2:40 PMProPractice
3:00 PMTRACK MAINTENANCE
3:20 PMPRO 206 8-12Practice
3:25 PMSPORT LITEFINAL
3:35 PMTRANSITION 11-12FINAL
3:45 PMSPORTFINAL
3:55 PMPRO AM WOMENFINAL
4:05 PM200 StockRound 1
4:15 PMPRO AM WomenRound 1
4:25 PMPRO 206 8-12Round 1
4:30 PMTRANSITION COMBINEDFINAL
4:40 PMJr 14-15FINAL
4:50 PM200 StockRound 2
5:00 PMPRO AM Plus 30Round 1
5:15 PMPRO AM WomenRound 2
5:25 PMPRO 206 8-12Round 2
5:35 PMProPractice
5:55 PMPro 206 8-12LCQ
6:00 PMPRO AM WomenLCQ
6:05 PMPRO AM Plus 30Round 2
6:15 PM200 StockFINAL
 
7:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
7:20 PMProRound 1
7:40 PMPro 206 8-12FINAL
8:00 PMPRO AM WomenFINAL
8:20 PMProRound 2
8:40 PMTrack Maintenance
8:50 PMPRO AM Plus 30FINAL
9:10 PMProLCQ
9:25 PMPro Lite #1 ShowdownFINAL
9:50 PMProFINAL
 
 

saturday

---Lake Geneva
7:00 AMRiders Meeting in Chalet
9:45 AMPro Lite/ Pro AM Women & Plus 30/Sport Riders Meeting in Staging
12:15 PMPro Riders Meeting in Staging
 
7:30 AMTransition 8-12 (both classes)Practice
7:35 AMJr. 14-15Practice
7:45 AMSport LitePractice
8:00 AMAdaptivePractice
8:10 AMJr. 16-17Practice
8:20 AMJr. Girls 9-13Practice
8:25 AMTrack Maintenance
8:45 AMTransition 8-12Round 1
8:55 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
9:05 AMSport LiteRound 1
9:30 AMTransition 8-10Round 1
9:40 AMAdaptiveRound 1
9:50 AMJr. 16-17Round 1
10:00 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 1
10:10 AMPro AM WomenPractice
10:20 AMSportPractice
10:40 AMSnow BikePractice
10:50 AMPro AM Plus 30Practice
11:00 AMTrack Maintenance
11:20 AMChamp 120Practice
11:30 AMTransition 8-12Round 2
11:40 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
11:50 AMSport LiteRound 2
12:15 PMTransition 8-10Round 2
12:25 PMAdaptiveRound 2
12:35 PMJr. 16-17Round 2
12:45 PMJr. Girls 9-13Round 2
12:55 PMTransition 8-12LCQ
1:00 PMProPractice
1:20 PMPro LitePractice
1:40 PMTrack Maintenance
2:00 PMChamp 120Round 1
2:10 PMSnow BikeQualifying
2:15 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
2:25 PMSportRound 1
2:45 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
2:55 PMSport LiteLCQ
3:00 PMTransition 8-12FINAL
3:10 PMJr. 14-15FINAL
---Pro Autographs
3:25 PMAdaptiveFINAL
3:40 PMTransition 8-10FINAL
3:40 PMJr. 16-17FINAL
3:55 PMJr. Girls 9-13FINAL
4:05 PMChamp 120Round 2
4:20 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
4:30 PMPro LiteRound 1
4:40 PMSportRound 2
4:50 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
5:10 PMSport LiteFINAL
5:30 PMProPractice
5:40 PMChamp 120LCQ
5:55 PMPro AM WomenLCQ
6:15 PMSportLCQ
 
7:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
7:20 PMProRound 1
7:40 PMPro LiteRound 2
8:00 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
8:15 PMSnow BikeFINAL
8:30 PMProRound 2
8:50 PMPro LiteLCQ
8:55 PMChamp 120FINAL
9:05 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
9:20 PMSportFINAL
9:35 PMProLCQ
9:40 PMPro LiteFINAL
9:55 PMProFINAL
 

sunday

---Lake Geneva
7:00 AMPro Lite, Amateur, Jr. Novice, Sport Drivers Meeting in Chalet
10:00 AMPro Drivers Meeting In Staging
 
7:15 AMSport LitePractice
7:25 AMJr. 10-13Practice
7:30 AMPro LitePractice
7:45 AMSportPractice
7:55 AMTrack Maintenance
8:05 AMSport LiteRound 1
8:25 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
8:35 AMPro LiteRound 1
8:55 AMSportRound 1
9:20 AMTrack Maintenance
9:30 AMSport LiteRound 2
9:50 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
10:00 AMPro LiteRound 2
10:20 AMSport LiteLCQ
10:25 AMJr. 10-13LCQ
10:30 AMTrack Maintenance
10:35 AMProPractice
10:55 AMSportRound 2
11:20 AMPro LiteLCQ
 
12:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
12:20 PMProRound 1
12:40 PMPro LiteFINAL
1:00 PMSportLCQ
1:10 PMProRound 2
1:30 PMJr. 10-13FINAL
1:50 PMSport LiteFINAL
2:05 PMProLCQ
2:15 PMSportFINAL
2:35 PMProFINAL

Registration & Parking

RIDER CHECK IN

Thursday, March 15
6:00PM – 9:00PM
Grand Geneva Resort & Spa – Hotel Lobby

Friday, March 16th
6:00AM – 9:00AM
Pit Entrance

PARKING

TBA

TRUCK WASH

TBA

Watch Live