SOARING EAGLE SNOCROSS NATIONAL



Lodging

  • lodging-duluth

    Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort
    6800 Soaring Eagle Blvd., Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
    (877) 232-4532

    • lodging-duluth

      Soaring Eagle Waterpark & Hotel
      5665 E. Pickard Rd. Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
      (877) 232-4532




    • Soaring Eagle Resort & Casino

    Join the List

    Drop your email in below and you’ll be the first to hear about Snocross news and announcements!

    Event Program

    Venue / Track Map

    Mt. Pleasant Race Map

    Download Schedule PDF

     

    friday

    ---Soaring Eagle
    8:00 AMRegional/200 Stock Riders Meeting
    8:15 AMNational Sport Lite Riders Meeting
    10:00 AMNational Sport Riders Meeting
    12:30 PMNational Pro Meeting
    3:15 PMPro AM Women and Pro Lite and Snowbike
     
     
    8:50 AMTransition 8-13Practice
    9:00 AM120 ChampPractice
    9:05 AMSport #1Practice
    9:10 AMJr. 10-13Practice
    9:15 AMJr. 14-15Practice
    9:20 AM200 StockPractice
    9:25 AMNational Sport LitePractice
    9:35 AMPro Plus 30Practice
    9:40 AMTrack Maintanence
    10:00 AMTransition 8-13Round 1
    10:05 AM120 ChampRound 1
    10:10 AMSport #1Round 1
    10:15 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
    10:20 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
    10:25 AM200 StockRound 1
    10:30 AMNational Sport LiteRound 1
    10:45 AMPro Plus 30Round 1
    10:50 AMNational SportPractice
    11:10 AMTrack Maintanence
    11:30 AMTransition 8-13Round 2
    11:35 AM120 ChampRound 2
    11:40 AMSport #1Round 2
    11:45 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
    11:50 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
    11:55 AM200 StockRound 2
    12:00 PMNational Sport LiteRound 2
    12:15 PMPro Plus 30Round 2
    12:20 PMNational SportRound 1
    12:50 PMTrack Maintanence
    12:50 PMNational Sport LiteLCQ
    12:55 PMTransition 8-13FINAL
    1:05 PM120 ChampFINAL
    1:15 PMSport #1FINAL
    1:25 PMProPractice
    1:45 PMTrack Maintanence
    2:00 PMJr. 10-13FINAL
    2:10 PMJr. 14-15FINAL
    2:20 PM200 StockFINAL
    2:30 PMNational Sport LiteFINAL
    2:45 PMPro Plus 30FINAL
    2:55 PMNational SportRound 2
    3:25 PMPro LitePractice
    3:45 PMTrack Maintanence
    4:00 PMNational SportLCQ
    4:05 PMSnowbikePractice
    4:15 PMPro AM WomenPractice
    4:25 PMProPractice
    4:45 PMTrack Maintanence
    4:55 PMSnowbikeQualifying
    5:05 PMPro LiteRound 1
    5:20 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
     
    6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
    6:25 PMProRound 1
    6:45 PMPro LiteRound 2
    7:05 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
    7:15 PMNational SportFINAL
    7:30 PMProRound 2
    7:50 PMPro LiteLCQ
    7:55 PMSnowbikeFINAL
    8:10 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
    8:25 PMProLCQ
    8:30 PMPro LiteFINAL
    8:45 PMProFINAL
     

    saturday

    7:15 AMRiders Meeting
    11:30 AM120/Sport Riders Meeting
    12:00 PMPro Riders Meeting
    12:30 PMPro AM Women & Plus 30/Pro Lite Riders Meeting
     
    7:45 AMJr. Girls 9-13Practice
    7:50 AMTransition (both classes)Practice
    7:55 AMJr. 14-15Practice
    8:00 AMJr. 10-13Practice
    8:05 AMJr. 16-17Practice
    8:10 AMSport LitePractice
    8:20 AMTrack Maintenance
    8:35 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 1
    8:40 AMTransition 8-13Round 1
    8:50 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
    8:55 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
    9:05 AMJr. 16-17Round 1
    9:10 AMTransition 8-10Round 1
    9:20 AMSport LiteRound 1
    9:40 AMTrack Maintenance
    9:55 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 2
    10:00 AMTransition 8-13Round 2
    10:10 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
    10:15 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
    10:25 AMJr. 16-17Round 2
    10:30 AMTransition 8-10Round 2
    10:40 AMSport LiteRound 2
    11:00 AMTransition 8-13LCQ
    11:05 AMTrack Maintenance
    11:20 AMJr. Girls 9-13FINAL
    11:30 AMTransition 8-10FINAL
    11:45 AMJr. 14-15FINAL
    11:55 AMJr. 10-13FINAL
    12:10 PMJr. 16-17FINAL
    12:20 PMTransition 8-13FINAL
    12:35 PMSport LiteLCQ
    12:40 PM120 ChampPractice
    12:50 PMSportPractice
    1:05 PMPro AM WomenPractice
    1:15 PMTrack Maintenance
    1:30 PMSport LiteFINAL
    1:45 PM120 ChampRound 1
    1:55 PMProPractice
    2:15 PMSportRound 1
    2:40 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
    2:50 PMPro AM Plus 30Practice
    3:00 PMPro LitePractice
    3:00 PMPro Autographs
    3:20 PMTrack Maintenance
    3:35 PM120 ChampRound 2
    3:45 PMSportRound 2
    4:10 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
    4:20 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
    4:30 PMPro LiteRound 1
    4:55 PMProPractice
    5:15 PMSportLCQ
    5:20 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
     
    6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
    6:20 PMProRound 1
    6:40 PMPro LiteRound 2
    6:55 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
    7:10 PM120 ChampFINAL
    7:25 PMProRound 2
    7:45 PMPro LiteLCQ
    7:55 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
    8:10 PMSportFINAL
    8:30 PMProLCQ
    8:40 PMPro LiteFINAL
    9:05 PMProFINAL
     

    Registration & Parking

    RIDER CHECK IN

    Thursday, February 23
    6:00PM – 9:00PM
    Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Hotel Mezzanine

    Friday, February 24th
    6:00AM – 9:00AM
    Pit Entrance

    PARKING

    TEAM PARKING
    Thursday, Nov 23rd

    • 10AM to NOON – Pro Open Top 10/Followed by all remaining Pro Open
    • NOON to 2PM – Pro Lite Top 10/Followed by all remaining Pro Lite
    • 2PM to 3PM – Pro Am Women/Pro Am +30
    • 3PM to 9PM – All Remaining Classes

    NOTES: Pro Open and Pro Lite Top 10 must wash in points order from first to tenth. Also, if you miss your wash for any other reason than a sponsor obligation, you will fall into line when you arrive. There will be NO parking of personal vehicles, buses, extra parts trailers, support trailers in Pro Pit Area. No Exceptions.

    DO NOT arrive before your allotted time as there is not enough room for all rigs and trailers, you will be turned away. If you are only racing one day you must parking in Lot #1 (located in the first, smaller lot when you first enter). Lot #2 is the larger lot and will be used for overflow.

    All bumper hitch and 5th wheel trailers must unhook and will have 15 min to do so NO EXCEPTIONS! Please be prepared to do so ahead of time!

    Times are subject to change due to weather or wash.

    Please check website for updates.

    TRUCK WASH

    TBA

    Watch Live