SOARING EAGLE SNOCROSS NATIONAL



Lodging

  • lodging-duluth

    Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort
    6800 Soaring Eagle Blvd., Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
    (877) 232-4532

    • lodging-duluth

      Soaring Eagle Waterpark & Hotel
      5665 E. Pickard Rd. Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
      (877) 232-4532


    Join the List

    Drop your email in below and you’ll be the first to hear about Snocross news and announcements!

    Event Program

    Venue / Track Map

    Mt. Pleasant Race Map

    Download Schedule PDF

     

    friday

    ---Soaring Eagle
    8:00 AMRegional/200 Stock Riders Meeting
    8:15 AMNational Sport Lite Riders Meeting
    10:00 AMNational Sport Riders Meeting
    12:30 PMNational Pro Meeting
    3:15 PMPro AM Women and Pro Lite and Snowbike
     
     
    8:50 AMTransition 8-12Practice
    9:00 AM120 ChampPractice
    9:05 AMSport #1Practice
    9:10 AMJr. 10-13Practice
    9:15 AMJr. 14-15Practice
    9:20 AM200 StockPractice
    9:25 AMNational Sport LitePractice
    9:35 AMPro Plus 30Practice
    9:40 AMTrack Maintanence
    10:00 AMTransition 8-12Round 1
    10:05 AM120 ChampRound 1
    10:10 AMSport #1Round 1
    10:15 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
    10:20 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
    10:25 AM200 StockRound 1
    10:30 AMNational Sport LiteRound 1
    10:45 AMPro Plus 30Round 1
    10:50 AMNational SportPractice
    11:10 AMTrack Maintanence
    11:30 AMTransition 8-12Round 2
    11:35 AM120 ChampRound 2
    11:40 AMSport #1Round 2
    11:45 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
    11:50 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
    11:55 AM200 StockRound 2
    12:00 PMNational Sport LiteRound 2
    12:15 PMPro Plus 30Round 2
    12:20 PMNational SportRound 1
    12:50 PMTrack Maintanence
    12:50 PMNational Sport LiteLCQ
    12:55 PMTransition 8-12FINAL
    1:05 PM120 ChampFINAL
    1:15 PMSport #1FINAL
    1:25 PMProPractice
    1:45 PMTrack Maintanence
    2:00 PMJr. 10-13FINAL
    2:10 PMJr. 14-15FINAL
    2:20 PM200 StockFINAL
    2:30 PMNational Sport LiteFINAL
    2:45 PMPro Plus 30FINAL
    2:55 PMNational SportRound 2
    3:25 PMPro LitePractice
    3:45 PMTrack Maintanence
    4:00 PMNational SportLCQ
    4:05 PMSnowbikePractice
    4:15 PMPro AM WomenPractice
    4:25 PMProPractice
    4:45 PMTrack Maintanence
    4:55 PMSnowbikeQualifying
    5:05 PMPro LiteRound 1
    5:20 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
     
    6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
    6:25 PMProRound 1
    6:45 PMPro LiteRound 2
    7:05 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
    7:15 PMNational SportFINAL
    7:30 PMProRound 2
    7:50 PMPro LiteLCQ
    7:55 PMSnowbikeFINAL
    8:10 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
    8:25 PMProLCQ
    8:30 PMPro LiteFINAL
    8:45 PMProFINAL
     

    saturday

    ---Soaring Eagle
    7:15 AMRiders Meeting
    11:30 AM120/Sport Riders Meeting
    12:00 PMPro Riders Meeting
    12:30 PMPro AM Women & Plus 30/Pro Lite Riders Meeting
     
    7:45 AMJr. Girls 9-13Practice
    7:50 AMTransition (both classes)Practice
    7:55 AMJr. 14-15Practice
    8:00 AMJr. 10-13Practice
    8:05 AMJr. 16-17Practice
    8:10 AMSport LitePractice
    8:20 AMTrack Maintenance
    8:35 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 1
    8:40 AMTransition 8-12Round 1
    8:50 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
    8:55 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
    9:05 AMJr. 16-17Round 1
    9:10 AMTransition 8-10Round 1
    9:20 AMSport LiteRound 1
    9:40 AMTrack Maintenance
    9:55 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 2
    10:00 AMTransition 8-12Round 2
    10:10 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
    10:15 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
    10:25 AMJr. 16-17Round 2
    10:30 AMTransition 8-10Round 2
    10:40 AMSport LiteRound 2
    11:00 AMTransition 8-12LCQ
    11:05 AMTrack Maintenance
    11:20 AMJr. Girls 9-13FINAL
    11:30 AMTransition 8-10FINAL
    11:45 AMJr. 14-15FINAL
    11:55 AMJr. 10-13FINAL
    12:10 PMJr. 16-17FINAL
    12:20 PMTransition 8-12FINAL
    12:35 PMSport LiteLCQ
    12:40 PM120 ChampPractice
    12:50 PMSportPractice
    1:05 PMPro AM WomenPractice
    1:15 PMTrack Maintenance
    1:30 PMSport LiteFINAL
    1:45 PM120 ChampRound 1
    1:55 PMProPractice
    2:15 PMSportRound 1
    2:40 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
    2:50 PMPro AM Plus 30Practice
    3:00 PMPro LitePractice
    3:00 PMPro Autographs
    3:20 PMTrack Maintenance
    3:35 PM120 ChampRound 2
    3:45 PMSportRound 2
    4:10 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
    4:20 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
    4:30 PMPro LiteRound 1
    4:55 PMProPractice
    5:15 PMSportLCQ
    5:20 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
     
    6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
    6:20 PMProRound 1
    6:40 PMPro LiteRound 2
    6:55 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
    7:10 PM120 ChampFINAL
    7:25 PMProRound 2
    7:45 PMPro LiteLCQ
    7:55 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
    8:10 PMSportFINAL
    8:30 PMProLCQ
    8:40 PMPro LiteFINAL
    9:05 PMProFINAL
     

    Registration & Parking

    RIDER CHECK IN

    Thursday, February 23
    6:00PM – 9:00PM
    Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Hotel Mezzanine

    Friday, February 24th
    6:00AM – 9:00AM
    Pit Entrance

    PARKING

    TBA

    TRUCK WASH

    TBA

    Watch Live