US AIR FORCE DEADWOOD SNOCROSS



  • Location

    lodging-duluth

    Days of ’76 Sports Complex – 40 Crescent Drive – Deadwood, SD 57732
    www.deadwood.com
    Phone: (605) 578-1876



Lodging

  • lodging-duluth

    First Gold Hotel & Gaming
    270 Main St, Deadwood, SD 5773
    (605) 578-9777

    • lodging-duluth

      Additional Deadwood Lodging
      (Click logo above to be redirected)
      (800) 344-8826




    • US Air Force
    • Deadwood

    Join the List

    Drop your email in below and you’ll be the first to hear about Snocross news and announcements!

    Event Program

    Venue / Track Map

    Deadwood

    Download Schedule PDF

     

    friday

    11:30 AMSport/Pro AM/200 Stock Riders Meeting
    1:00 PMPro Lite Meeting
    1:15 PMPro Riders Meeting
     
    12:00 PM200 StockPractice
    12:10 PMSportPractice
    12:30 PMPro AM WomenPractice
    12:45 PMSport LitePractice
    1:05 PMSnowbikePractice
    1:15 PMTrack Maintenance
    1:35 PM200 StockRound 1
    1:45 PMSportRound 1
    2:00 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
    2:05 PMSnowbikeQualifying
    2:15 PMSport LiteRound 1
    2:25 PMPro LitePractice
    2:45 PMProPractice
    3:05 PMTrack Maintenance
    3:25 PM200 StockRound 2
    3:35 PMSportRound 2
    3:50 PMPro LiteRound 1
    4:10 PMSport LiteRound 2
    4:20 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
    4:25 PMSportLCQ
    4:30 PMProPractice
    4:50 PMSport LiteLCQ
    4:55 PMPro AM WomenLCQ
    5:00 PM200 StockFINAL
    5:10 PMSport LiteFINAL
     
    6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
    6:20 PMProRound 1
    6:40 PMPro LiteRound 2
    7:00 PMSportFINAL
    7:20 PMSnowbikeFINAL
    7:35 PMProRound 2
    7:55 PMPro LiteLCQ
    8:05 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
    8:25 PMProLCQ
    8:40 PMPro LiteFINAL
    9:05 PMProFINAL
     

    saturday

    8:30 AMRiders Meeting
    12:15 PM120/Sport Riders Meeting
    12:30 PMPro Riders Meeting
    12:45 PMPro AM /Pro Lite Riders Meeting
     
    9:00 AMJr. Girls 9-13Practice
    9:05 AMTransition (both classes)Practice
    9:10 AMJr. 14-15Practice
    9:15 AMJr. 10-13Practice
    9:20 AMJr. 16-17Practice
    9:25 AMSport LitePractice
    9:35 AMTrack Maintenance
    9:50 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 1
    9:55 AMTransition 8-13Round 1
    10:00 AMJr. 14-15Round 1
    10:05 AMJr. 10-13Round 1
    10:10 AMJr. 16-17Round 1
    10:15 AMTransition 8-10Round 1
    10:20 AMSport LiteRound 1
    10:35 AMTrack Maintenance
    10:50 AMJr. Girls 9-13Round 2
    10:55 AMTransition 8-13Round 2
    11:00 AMJr. 14-15Round 2
    11:05 AMJr. 10-13Round 2
    11:10 AMJr. 16-17Round 2
    11:15 AMTransition 8-10Round 2
    11:20 AMSport LiteRound 2
    11:35 AMTrack Maintenance
    11:50 AMJr. Girls 9-13FINAL
    12:00 PMTransition 8-10FINAL
    12:15 PMJr. 14-15FINAL
    12:25 PMJr. 10-13FINAL
    12:40 PMJr. 16-17FINAL
    12:55 PMTransition 8-13FINAL
    1:10 PMSport LiteLCQ
    1:15 PMLunch
    1:45 PM120 ChampPractice
    1:50 PMSportPractice
    2:05 PMProPractice
    2:25 PMTrack Maintenance
    2:35 PMSport LiteFINAL
    2:50 PM120 ChampRound 1
    2:55 PMSportRound 1
    3:10 PMPro AM Plus 30Practice
    3:20 PMPro LitePractice
    3:40 PMPro AM WomenPractice
    3:10 PMPro Autographs
    3:50 PMTrack Maintenance
    4:05 PM120 ChampRound 2
    4:10 PMPro AM WomenRound 1
    4:15 PMSportRound 2
    4:30 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 1
    4:35 PMPro LiteRound 1
    4:50 PMProPractice
    5:10 PMPro AM WomenRound 2
    5:15 PMSportLCQ
    5:20 PMPro AM Plus 30Round 2
     
    6:00 PMOpening Ceremonies
    6:25 PMProRound 1
    6:45 PMPro LiteRound 2
    7:05 PMPro AM Plus 30FINAL
    7:20 PM120 ChampFINAL
    7:35 PMPro AM WomenFINAL
    7:50 PMProRound 2
    8:10 PMPro LiteLCQ
    8:20 PMSportFINAL
    8:35 PMProLCQ
    8:50 PMPro LiteFINAL
    9:10 PMProFINAL
     

    Registration & Parking

    RIDER CHECK IN

    Friday, January 19th
    7:00AM – 10:00AM
    Pit Entrance

    PARKING

    TBA

    TRUCK WASH

    TBA

    Watch Live